Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
545 RIDGE RD
Print
Map It
Location
545 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0035/ 003/
Control#
00067758
Owner
PAPARAZO, TODD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$271,000
PID
67758
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$239,500
$31,500
$271,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PAPARAZO, TODD
Co-Owner
Address
545 RIDGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2199-2755
Sale Date
04/24/2006
PAPARAZO, TODD
$180,000
2199-2755
04/24/2006
FAVREAU, ROBERT L
$0
1077-0996
07/19/1966
FAVEREAU, ROBERT L & MURIEL A
$0
1076-0685
06/10/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,665
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
56C-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,665
1,665
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
182
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
483
0
SLB
R-SLAB
352
0
2,682
1,665
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.38
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
Frontage
125
Depth
134
Total
2025
$67,085
$16,750
$83,835
2024
$67,085
$16,750
$83,835
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps