715 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
715 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 16/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00006776
Owner
ROKOSKY, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,700
PID
6776
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,000$19,700$118,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROKOSKY, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
715 FOREST LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2367-1043
Sale Date04/02/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROKOSKY, THOMAS J$1 2367-104304/02/2010
ROKOSKY, ANNA F; ROKOSKY, THOMAS$0 1216-050709/26/1975
RAKOTSKY, J & A$0 0552-024505/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,364 1,324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,525$3,750$15,275
2024$11,525$3,750$15,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps