405 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
405 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0035/ 005/
Control#
00067760
Owner
COLLINS, JENNIFER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$445,300
PID
67760
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,900$39,400$445,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS, JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address
405 RIDGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2675-1163
Sale Date11/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS, ADAM J; COLLINS, JENNIFER L$375,000 2675-116311/20/2019
BATES, CARA ELIZABETH; BATES, CURTIS RYAN$340,000 2589-034003/03/2017
CAMPBELL, JAMIE F; CAMPBELL, NICOLE H$268,000 2339-075205/22/2009
DYMKO, ARTUR; DYMKO, HENRYK$249,000 2250-087003/09/2007
NATL RSDNTL NOMINESS SRVS INC$249,000 2250-086502/16/2007
POWELL, BETH P; POWELL, MARK E$195,000 2017-078811/18/2002
LENGEL LEE A & ANN MARIE$185,000 0068-003104/30/1997
PUJARA MAHENDRA M & DEVI M$20,000 1478-067903/19/1992
PUJARA MAHENDRA M & DEVI M$103,000 1353-063812/13/1984
DIETZ WILLIAM C & CAROL B$28,000 1092-012311/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,029
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate56C-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,218 2,218
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 811 811
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 483 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 285 0
   4,901 3,029

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage120
Depth251

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,045$25,665$109,710
2024$84,045$25,665$109,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps