305 RIDGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
305 RIDGE ROAD
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0035/ 007/
Control#
00067762
Owner
STEIN ROBERT N GLORIA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$370,400
PID
67762
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,700$31,700$370,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN ROBERT N GLORIA E
Co-Owner
Address
305 RIDGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1157-0782
Sale Date07/21/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIN ROBERT N GLORIA E$0 1157-078207/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1875
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate56C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,664 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 460 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   4,230 1,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.40

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage130
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,275$17,420$88,695
2024$71,275$17,420$88,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps