301 RIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
301 RIDGE RD
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0035/ 023/
Control#
00067776
Owner
ZMUIDA, JOHANNA
Taxable Assessed
$420,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
67776
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$371,100$114,200$485,300$49,400$420,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZMUIDA, JOHANNA
Co-Owner
Address
301 S RIDGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2613-1849
Sale Date10/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZMUIDA, JOHANNA$1 2613-184910/18/2017
SELTZER, ROBERT W; SELTZER, SHEILA M$1 1487-071509/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 3,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate56C-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,010 2,010
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,821 0
DCKR-DECK 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
SLBR-SLAB 78 0
   5,607 3,036

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$49,400
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ASAsphalt2880.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckVVinyl600.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboFFrame196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$57,690$26,790$84,480$21,115$78,805
2024$57,690$26,790$84,480$21,115$78,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps