336 S WAYNE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
336 S WAYNE ST
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0047/ 001/
Control#
00067795
Owner
GREENAWALT, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$430,000
PID
67795
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,500$42,500$430,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENAWALT, SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address
336 S WAYNE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1568-0120
Sale Date08/26/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENAWALT, KRISTIN M; GREENAWALT, SCOTT A$1 1568-012008/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56C-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,216 815
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 750 375
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,504 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 356 0
   6,320 2,694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,835$13,710$86,545
2024$72,835$13,710$86,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps