E MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
E MARKET ST
Tax Map
56/ 01/ 0055/ 001/
Control#
00067811
Owner
SCH MASONIC TEMPLE ASSN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$264,300
PID
67811
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,300$68,000$264,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCH MASONIC TEMPLE ASSN
Co-Owner
Address
1000 E MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1317-0194
Sale Date05/11/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCH MASONIC TEMPLE ASSN$0 1317-019405/11/1982
SCH MASONIC TEMPLE ASSN$0 1221-078104/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 8,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 4,050 4,050
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 4,050 4,050
   8,100 8,100
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 150
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 150 150
   150 150

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood5603 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,950$25,000$99,950
2024$74,950$25,000$99,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps