0 E FRISBIE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E FRISBIE AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 02/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00067837
Owner
FANELLI REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$1,067,300
PID
67837
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,004,300$63,000$1,067,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFANELLI REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
300 PEACOCK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-0898
Sale Date01/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANELLI REALTY LLC$1 2554-089801/29/2016
FANELLI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$600,000 1590-021501/18/1995
SCH CO IND DEV AUTH (AMER ARGO$0 1287-068303/31/1980
PARATOX CORP$0 1238-052003/28/1977
PARATOX CORP$0 1234-026512/31/1976
PARATOX CORP$0 1225-047406/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 39,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks7 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 39,600 39,600
   39,600 39,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,952
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 3,952 3,952
   3,952 3,952

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres4

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary28000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,930$25,000$279,930
2024$254,930$25,000$279,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps