0 FRISBIE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FRISBIE AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 02/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00067838
Owner
CONVERTER REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$676,400
PID
67838
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,400$70,000$676,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONVERTER REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
603 INDUSTRIAL DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2419-2762
Sale Date11/10/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONVERTER REALTY LLC$245,000 2419-276211/10/2011
RYON, DAVID M$1 2419-173111/08/2011
LAMPMAN, NANCY R; PAPP, SUSAN R; RYON, DAVID M; RYON, RICHARD F$1 2419-172711/08/2011
RYON REALTY CO$0 1372-035103/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 14,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 14,800 14,800
   14,800 14,800

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres3.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,325$17,750$104,075
2024$86,325$17,750$104,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps