807 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
807 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00067862
Owner
DAVENPORT, MARGARET L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,500
PID
67862
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,600$17,900$193,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVENPORT, MARGARET L
Co-Owner
Address
815 NORTH WARREN STREET
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2417-2837
Sale Date10/27/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVENPORT, BRUCE; DAVENPORT, MARGARET L$1 2417-283710/27/2011
DAVENPORT, LEWIS C; DAVENPORT, MARGARET L$0 1153-042405/08/1972
LEININGER, HARRY F & BERTHA M$0 1150-004802/10/1972
WILLINSKY, GRACE LEINENGER$0 1135-089303/31/1971
LEININGER, HARRY F & BERTHA$0 0897-020003/22/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 896 296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   2,918 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,745$10,000$24,745
2024$14,745$10,000$24,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps