711 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
711 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00067874
Owner
HOPSTETTER, GERALD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,500
PID
67874
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,500$26,000$319,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPSTETTER, GERALD A
Co-Owner
Address
711 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2503-1226
Sale Date05/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOPSTETTER, GERALD A; HOPSTETTER, PAMELA$160,000 2503-122605/14/2014
FERRAIOLO, KENNETH$1 2120-249810/15/2004
FERRAIOLO, KENNETH$9,975 2120-249410/07/2004
FERRAIOLO, KENNETH$1 0304-022904/09/1998
MILLER, A M & FERRAIOLO, K$58,000 1626-016709/28/1995
HILL, D E SR & L A$0 1293-091708/18/1980
HILL, D E SR & DRONICK, L$0 1259-046507/17/1978
FOLTZ, RICHARD & AMY$0 0925-024708/15/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56A-22
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,096 548
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
DCKR-DECK 122 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
SLBR-SLAB 9 0
   4,131 2,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage55
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,570$13,720$34,290
2024$20,570$13,720$34,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps