0 WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00067899
Owner
SHANER, TERRY L SR
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,400
PID
67899
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,300$25,100$173,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANER, TERRY L SR
Co-Owner
Address
443 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1489-0480
Sale Date11/07/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHANER, STEPHANIE M; SHANER, SUSAN; SHANER, TERRY L; SHANER, TERRY L SR$1 1489-048011/07/1992
SHANER, TERRY L & SUSAN A$0 1308-089809/18/1981
PARLAN, INC$0 1209-083808/01/1975
KOCH, ALLEN C & BEATRICE M$0 1148-045104/08/1971
CRESSWELL, GERALD D & GLORIA J$0 1063-044502/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms13
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,568 1,568
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 672 0
   3,868 3,136

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,890$14,625$39,515
2024$24,890$14,625$39,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps