808 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
808 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00067903
Owner
LUTZ, JUDITH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,900
PID
67903
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,400$17,500$221,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTZ, JUDITH A
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
808 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2883-0208
Sale Date11/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUTZ, JUDITH A; SCHWENK, RAYMOND L$1 2883-020811/08/2024
LUTZ, JUDITH A; LUTZ, LARRY M$0 1155-076906/15/1972
CAVELIS, MARY$0 0588-014804/23/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,397 1,397
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,199 1,199
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,168 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 597 0
   5,529 3,180

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage35
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick156.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,010$10,000$44,010
2024$34,010$10,000$44,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps