840 ELIZABETH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
840 ELIZABETH DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00067924
Owner
FREY, JOAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,000
PID
67924
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,200$23,800$277,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFREY, JOAN L
Co-OwnerC/O JOAN L STOUT
Address840 ELIZABETH DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1473-0285
Sale Date02/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREY, JOAN L; STOUT, JOAN L$1 1473-028502/25/2002
FREY BARRY J & JOAN L$0 1296-088710/15/1980
ST CLAIR, RONALD W & SUSAN W$0 1173-018905/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 832 832
DCKR-DECK 150 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,646 2,108

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,900$10,000$52,900
2024$42,900$10,000$52,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps