830 ELIZABETH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
830 ELIZABETH DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00067925
Owner
DIXON, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,800
PID
67925
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$288,500$23,300$311,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address830 ELIZABETH DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911-1690
Sale Date06/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIXON, DAVID; RICHARDS, KEZIAH$300,000 2911-169006/27/2025
RICHARDS, DANIELLE L; RICHARDS, JOHN S; RICHARDS, KEZIAH W$169,900 2371-176705/19/2010
MOYER, MARY JANE$1 2367-007703/27/2010
MOYER, CHARLES W$1 1243-019803/16/2001
MOYER JR CHARLES W & SR C W$1 1631-018010/27/1995
MOYER JR CHARLES W$1 1629-024010/20/1995
MOYER, C W & N J$0 1055-080505/25/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,176 1,176
DCKR-DECK 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   2,786 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage89
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,835$14,845$70,680
2024$55,835$14,845$70,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps