627 HOPE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
627 HOPE AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00067947
Owner
STAHL LAWRENCE JR&GEORGIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,100
PID
67947
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,100$24,000$270,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHL LAWRENCE JR&GEORGIA
Co-Owner
Address
627 HOPE AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1234-0684
Sale Date01/07/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAHL LAWRENCE JR&GEORGIA$0 1234-068401/07/1977
KLEMSCHE, KARL F & URSULA E$0 1189-087004/22/1974
YASTISHOK, MARY$0 1177-067308/08/1973
RHOADS, WILLIAM W$0 1123-009905/13/1970
SELTZINGER BROS$0 1034-082504/12/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,364 1,364
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 108 0
   2,678 1,936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage97
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,375$10,000$52,375
2024$42,375$10,000$52,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps