830 ALBERT DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
830 ALBERT DRIVE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00067966
Owner
MELLINGER JOHN T & BEVERLY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$317,100
PID
67966
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,500$24,600$317,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMELLINGER JOHN T & BEVERLY A
Co-Owner
Address
830 ALBERT DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1345-0828
Sale Date06/26/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELLINGER JOHN T & BEVERLY A$0 1345-082806/26/1984
CARL, ROBERT S JR$0 1329-034305/03/1983
CARL, ROBERT S JR & ANN O$0 1272-064504/30/1979
BALDWIN, WILLIAM E & PATRICIA$0 1208-040206/27/1975
YASTISHOK, ANDREW & MARY$0 1184-098201/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1580
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 209 0
   3,081 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage104
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,005$10,000$59,005
2024$49,005$10,000$59,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps