145 GERALD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
145 GERALD AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00067993
Owner
GEORGEVIC, MICHAIL VANCO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$339,800
PID
67993
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,100$27,700$339,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGEVIC, MICHAIL VANCO
Co-Owner
Address
145 GERALD AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-0780
Sale Date07/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEORGEVIC, JILLIAN VAN LEUSDEN; GEORGEVIC, MICHAIL VANCO$165,000 2663-078007/19/2019
SCHWENK, MARIAN L; SCHWENK, ROBERT P$0 1089-009208/16/1967
MOYER, JAMES MARTIN UX$0 0974-054302/09/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate56A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 216 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 200 0
   4,296 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage200
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,600$15,000$53,600
2024$38,600$15,000$53,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps