0 WALTERS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WALTERS AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0167/ 000/
Control#
00068011
Owner
LINSENBIGLER, TRAVIS EUGENE
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,000
PID
68011
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,200$13,800$45,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLINSENBIGLER, TRAVIS EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
15 WALTERS AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$349,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-777
Sale Date09/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINSENBIGLER, TRAVIS EUGENE$349,900 2876-77709/17/2024
MASON, CAROL A; MASON, DAVID J$600 1143-034109/03/1971
DENGEL, JAMES W$0 0957-034404/18/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool800.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete272.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete81.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,800$7,200$10,000
2024$2,800$7,200$10,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps