215 WALTERS AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
215 WALTERS AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00068014
Owner
FLEMING, MICHELLE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,400
PID
68014
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,700$21,700$233,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING, MICHELLE S
Co-Owner
Address
215 WALTERS AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-0215
Sale Date11/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLEMING, MICHELLE S$1 2678-021511/13/2019
FLEMING D A & M S; FLEMING, DAVID A; KELLETT, MICHELLE S$79,000 1489-085411/13/1992
KRAMER, THOMAS D & SUSAN M$0 1345-034905/30/1984
DUDICK, CHERYL A$0 1300-014812/26/1980
DUDICK, ROBERT E & CHERYL A$0 1238-000904/15/1977
BERZOWSKI, EDW M & SHEILA M$0 1174-086306/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,177
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,177 1,177
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,132 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,821 1,177

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage120
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,845$10,800$44,645
2024$33,845$10,800$44,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps