1500 N WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1500 N WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00068024
Owner
FORSTER, GARY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$309,500
PID
68024
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,500$27,000$309,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSTER, GARY P
Co-Owner
Address
1500 N WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$181,420
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-0915
Sale Date03/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORSTER, DIANE; FORSTER, GARY P$181,420 2653-091503/27/2019
GEIGER, RUSSELL D$1 2601-272907/27/2017
GEIGER, BONNIE; GEIGER, RUSSELL$0 1288-056404/18/1980
MALACHESKY, THOMAS & S K$0 1267-087910/11/1978
SCHUBERT, JOHN M ETAL$0 1249-056311/07/1977
SPANGLER, DONALD J & VIRGINIA$0 1138-082106/01/1971
FRITZ, RICHARD G & KATHLEEN M$0 1104-073210/28/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,142
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56a - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,530 1,530
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 612 612
DCKR-DECK 430 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
SLBR-SLAB 99 0
   3,723 2,142

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.66

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage241
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,975$15,000$62,975
2024$47,975$15,000$62,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps