280 MARGARET AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
280 MARGARET AVE
Tax Map
56/ 03/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00068035
Owner
KRAMER, DEREK M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,100
PID
68035
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,800$21,300$282,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER, DEREK M
Co-Owner
Address
280 MARGARET AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$148,400
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-0643
Sale Date09/05/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMER, DEREK M$148,400 2668-064309/05/2019
DOONER, EUGENE J; DOONER, MARGARET M$1 2570-086008/12/2016
DOONER, MARGARET M; DOONER, RICHARD J$120,000 1282-026408/17/2001
ZIMMERMAN JACK D & NORA ANN$0 1395-096408/14/1986
JONES WALTON V & ELIZABETH R$0 1174-060106/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,272
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   3,576 1,272

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5601 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl90.00 SF1
Portab95 Portable Building (non-taxable)VVinyl15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,095$10,000$49,095
2024$39,095$10,000$49,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps