303 LINCOLN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
303 LINCOLN AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00068070
Owner
SCHRADER, GERALD
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$159,200
PID
68070
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,900$29,300$159,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRADER, GERALD
Co-Owner
Address
303 LINCOLN AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2486-0957
Sale Date10/17/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHRADER, GERALD; STRIPE, BONNIE E; STRIPE, SCOTT R$15,000 2486-095710/17/2013
FIDLER, FLOYD H$1 2485-289109/30/2013
ZEHNER, CARL E$0 1306-049007/16/1981
ROHRBACH, G & L E$0 1265-022305/17/1978
ROHRBACH, G & L E$0 1265-021901/08/1977
MICEHOWSKI, W P & S L$0 1082-049001/09/1967
FIDLER, DARRYL A; FIDLER, FLOYD H; FIDLER, MADELINE J$0 1411-007901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 992
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard
GradeD
Govern BaseRate56b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,096 992

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock444.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,480$10,000$22,480
2024$12,480$10,000$22,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps