0 INDUSTRIAL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
0 INDUSTRIAL DR
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0045/ 001/
Control#
00068072
Owner
BARTUSH INDUSTRIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$728,300
PID
68072
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$670,300$58,000$728,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTUSH INDUSTRIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
302 N WASHINGTON ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2298-2791
Sale Date04/23/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARTUSH INDUSTRIES LLC$290,000 2298-279104/23/2008
ROBINSON, TARA D$1 0265-002302/26/1998
SITES, DAVID W & MARY ANN$50,000 0133-032607/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Stove
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 360 360
   360 360
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 5,040
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Stove
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Propane Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 5,040 5,040
   5,040 5,040
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:22.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Stove
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:24.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)STESteel240.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
WSF-T61 WSF - Tower (tenants)22 Arrays2.00 Unit1
Fence45 Fencing (linear feet) Typical220.00 LF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,235$22,715$219,950
2024$197,235$22,715$219,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps