124 LINCOLN AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
124 LINCOLN AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00068080
Owner
URQUIZA, EDWIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$221,900
PID
68080
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,700$28,200$221,900

Owner of Record
OwnerURQUIZA, EDWIN
Co-Owner
Address
124 LINCOLN AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2756-0832
Sale Date11/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
URQUIZA, EDWIN$180,000 2756-083211/24/2021
HOPTAK, DAVID J$75,000 1114-024603/12/2001
FULLER REAL ESTATE LTD PTNRSP$50,500 1073-000101/11/2001
BACHERT CLAUDE E & ARDELLE P$0 1181-027110/15/1973
WENSEL, ELWOOD F$0 0934-043102/15/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,101
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 828 273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 75 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 497 0
   3,056 1,101

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage85
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,870$9,105$29,975
2024$20,870$9,105$29,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps