215 LONG AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
215 LONG AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00068101
Owner
CONNORS, BERNARD J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$215,900
PID
68101
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,800$27,100$215,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, BERNARD J
Co-Owner
Address
215 LONG AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1008-0308
Sale Date10/04/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS, BERNARD J; CONNORS, TERRI L$1 1008-030810/04/2000
KREBS TERRI L$42,000 1681-014709/26/1996
DANOSKI JOSPEH J$40,500 1551-005605/10/1994
HEIM GORDON C$21,000 1471-099211/01/1991
SHAPPELL I W & C W$0 1249-061112/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,508 1,508
DCKR-DECK 354 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 297 0
   2,159 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage78
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood201.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,875$8,075$28,950
2024$20,875$8,075$28,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps