0 LONG AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LONG AVENUE
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00068121
Owner
KEPNER SCOTT SHOE CO
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$136,200
PID
68121
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,900$27,300$136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKEPNER SCOTT SHOE CO
Co-Owner
Address
110-112 LONG AVE
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1330-0252
Sale Date05/31/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEPNER SCOTT SHOE CO$0 1330-025205/31/1983
WAGNER, GEORGE T$0 1302-054403/27/1981
ONYX BLOUSE CO INC$0 1124-083704/25/1970
HERBAR, STANLEY & RITA$0 0785-006202/28/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,438
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,438 3,438
   3,438 3,438

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,170$6,450$11,620
2024$5,170$6,450$11,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps