229 N WALBORN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
229 N WALBORN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00068142
Owner
SUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,100
PID
68142
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,300$7,800$72,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address111 E MARKET ST FRONT

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2540-0952
Sale Date07/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUMMER VALLEY REALTY LLC$99,000 2540-095207/29/2015
JENNINGS, LOUISE M; JENNINGS, OWEN M$1 2384-048810/08/2010
JENNINGS, OWEN M$1 2383-023209/23/2010
JENNINGS, HELEN LINDA; JENNINGS, OWEN M$1 1614-031402/07/2002
JENNINGS OWEN M$0 1326-029802/07/1983
JENNINGS HELEN LINDA$0 1323-021011/09/1982
KRAMER LILLIE S$0 1152-060804/17/1972
KERSHNER JOHN R & EDITH$0 0554-028011/26/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,096
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 584 584
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
   1,684 1,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,055$6,250$10,305
2024$4,055$6,250$10,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps