225 N WALBORN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
225 N WALBORN ST
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00068144
Owner
NYE, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,000
PID
68144
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,200$7,800$73,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNYE, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
225 N WALBORN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$24,841
Certificate
Book & Page 2494-2475
Sale Date01/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NYE, MICHAEL$24,841 2494-247501/23/2014
JACOBSON, WILLIAM R; NYE, TRACI J$1 2156-256405/19/2005
NYE, TRACI J$25,000 1689-019011/18/1996
REED, EVELYN A$0 1291-073207/03/1980
DAMORE, M E & REED, E A$0 1220-077603/15/1976
REED, EVELYN & HOWARD$0 0636-022705/16/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 652 652
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   2,004 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,560$6,250$14,810
2024$8,560$6,250$14,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps