0 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0152/ 001/
Control#
00068158
Owner
FILIASH, PAUL J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,500
PID
68158
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,200$29,300$59,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIASH, PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address
116 S WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$59,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2772-2439
Sale Date04/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FILIASH, CHRISTINA L; FILIASH, PAUL J$59,500 2772-243904/08/2022
HOFFMAN, CURTIS$0 1447-019404/13/1990
HOFFMAN, LARRY M & CURTIS M$0 1422-063502/13/1989
STERNER, CHARLES & GLADYS$0 1146-003110/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage99
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt1980.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,025$9,800$10,825
2024$1,025$9,800$10,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps