308 W MIFFLIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 W MIFFLIN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0153/ 000/
Control#
00068159
Owner
RAYMOND W DORIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,600
PID
68159
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,700$18,900$131,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND W DORIAN
Co-Owner
Address
214 N WARREN ST #1
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$62,701
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-1614/2024-2860
Sale Date02/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAYMOND W DORIAN$62,701 2851-1614/2024-286002/14/2024
STERNER, MARK; STERNER, PATRICIA M$42,750 1419-017512/19/2001
STERNER CHARLES M & GLADYS A$0 0104-027504/09/1963
MUSIG, JOHN & LOTTIE$0 0432-008309/08/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,493
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   2,430 1,493

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage21
Depth183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,955$6,250$28,205
2024$21,955$6,250$28,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps