574 FOREST LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
574 FOREST LANE
Tax Map
05/ 16/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00006816
Owner
SOROKACH, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,500
PID
6816
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,600$25,900$180,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOROKACH, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
574 FOREST LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2572-2281
Sale Date08/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOROKACH, DAVID; SOROKACH, MARY LOU$1 2572-228108/29/2016
SOROKACH, DOROTHY; SOROKACH, WALTER$55,000 1635-015511/24/1995
KRAMER, J & M$0 0829-057112/10/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,916
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate05a - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 910 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 657 0
   4,799 1,916

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0505 - Cass - Forest
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,485$6,655$31,140
2024$24,485$6,655$31,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps