139 N WALBORN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
139 N WALBORN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00068176
Owner
BELL, CARLOS C
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$193,700
PID
68176
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,600$27,100$193,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, CARLOS C
Co-Owner
Address
25 GILARDONE RD
KUTZTOWN, PA 19530
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2293-2867
Sale Date02/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELL, CARLOS C$120,000 2293-286702/29/2008
BEJGROWICZ, VINCENT J$0 1413-034908/19/1988
FRANTZ, ROBERT J & JOYCE E$0 1303-050904/27/1981
LEININGER KNITTING CO$0 0576-005506/24/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:55
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 3,944 3,944
   3,944 3,944

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood5608 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,300$7,030$39,330
2024$32,300$7,030$39,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps