310 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00068208
Owner
FORSMAN, DOROTHY M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,200
PID
68208
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,400$23,800$190,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSMAN, DOROTHY M
Co-Owner
Address
310 W MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$41,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2400-0152
Sale Date03/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORSMAN, DOROTHY M; FORSMAN, LENNIE R; REED, MICHELLE$41,500 2400-015203/25/2011
ZEHNER, NEVIN T$1 2271-132908/30/2007
ZEHNER, RICHARD F; ZEHNER, RUTH$0 0744-045708/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,114 1,114
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 986 986
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,114 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   3,396 2,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage33
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,840$6,250$38,090
2024$31,840$6,250$38,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps