410 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
410 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0200/ 000/
Control#
00068218
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, RAY D.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,100
PID
68218
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,300$23,800$171,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, RAY D.
Co-Owner
Address
410 W MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$120,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-0299
Sale Date09/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, RAY D.$120,900 2748-029909/20/2021
BUHL, DIANE L$60,000 2342-287206/26/2009
REPPY, AMY L; REPPY, GEORGE R$80,000 2198-126304/12/2006
CLAUSER, AARON B; STROHECKER, KRISTA C$58,500 1462-025702/15/2002
RARICK JR LYNWOOD T$58,500 1630-033410/25/1995
SAUERS, ROBERT P & JUNE M$0 1146-043211/11/1971
KNOTT, WILLIAM H & MARQUERITE$0 0699-002203/15/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 796 796
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 572 572
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 796 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,374 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage33
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,110$6,250$28,360
2024$22,110$6,250$28,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps