426 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
426 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00068225
Owner
RARICK, STEWART A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,400
PID
68225
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,300$30,100$256,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRARICK, STEWART A
Co-Owner
Address
426 W MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1109-0069
Sale Date03/15/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RARICK, CHRISTINE; RARICK, STEWART A$0 1109-006903/15/1969
FLICKINGER, CLINTON W$0 1109-007212/10/1968
FLICKINGER, CLINTON W & GLENNA$0 1066-116006/30/1965
GERHARD, LORENA E$0 0944-005605/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,115
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 810 405
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 198 0
   3,618 2,115

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage66
Depth184

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,945$10,000$42,945
2024$32,945$10,000$42,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps