605 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
605 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0258/ 001/
Control#
00068284
Owner
BRIGHT SKY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$298,600
PID
68284
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,200$34,400$298,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGHT SKY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
490 CLARK DR
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-0338
Sale Date05/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIGHT SKY LLC$1 2905-033805/13/2025
SOLGA, ANGELA D; SOLGA, GREGORY J$132,000 2272-235509/10/2007
DODDI, PATRICIA L$100,000 1061-024612/21/2000
YODER LYLE R & JESSICA L$110,000 1558-016106/27/1994
KRAMER, L C & P$0 1311-064211/21/1981
MOYER, EDGAR W$0 1068-077308/09/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate56 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 876 876
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 876 876
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
   2,934 1,752

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage69
Depth345

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock3528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,375$8,865$49,240
2024$40,375$8,865$49,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps