445 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
445 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0265/ 000/
Control#
00068292
Owner
KLECKNER, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,800
PID
68292
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,800$20,000$129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLECKNER, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
445 W MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1449-0097
Sale Date07/06/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLECKNER, DAVID; KLECKNER, DIANA$0 1449-009707/06/1990
PEIFLEY, WILLIAM G$0 0797-043608/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,882 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage31
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,395$6,250$20,645
2024$14,395$6,250$20,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps