441 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
441 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0267/ 000/
Control#
00068294
Owner
ARCE INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,300
PID
68294
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,400$8,900$82,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARCE INC
Co-Owner
Address
374 AUBURN ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18103
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2278-0478
Sale Date10/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARCE INC$40,000 2278-047810/05/2007
BITZER, EARL; BITZER, GRACE$0 0827-042110/18/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 512 512
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 35 0
   1,661 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,720$6,250$14,970
2024$8,720$6,250$14,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps