415 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0277/ 000/
Control#
00068303
Owner
KLINE, JOHN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$208,300
PID
68303
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,000$23,300$208,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
415 W MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-0949
Sale Date02/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, JOHN D$92,500 2620-094902/14/2018
JIMENEZ, DAVID JOSEPH$90,000 2558-267103/16/2016
FOGARTY, JARROD F; FOGARTY, KELLI A$75,000 2088-284103/15/2004
BINNIX P DAVID TR/SUCCESSOR TR$1 2020-131210/24/2002
BINNIX PAUL DAVID$1 1510-016203/21/2002
BINNIX PAUL D & WINTER SOPHIA$34,000 0867-033404/06/2000
FRITZ RUSSELL & GERTRUDE$0 0685-007007/22/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 1,538
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 769 769
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 769 769
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 769 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 91 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,566 1,538

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage33
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,445$6,250$39,695
2024$33,445$6,250$39,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps