413 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0278/ 000/
Control#
00068304
Owner
BORAN, BARBARA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,800
PID
68304
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,500$23,300$183,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBORAN, BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address
413 W MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2630-2255
Sale Date06/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORAN, BARBARA A$10 2630-225506/15/2018
HESS, BARBARA A$1 1482-037306/10/1992
HESS, CHAS W & BARBARA A$0 1399-098611/06/1987
HARTMAN, J D & N A$0 1329-049105/11/1983
MYERS, ELIZ M$0 1302-088704/09/1981
FOSTER, BRUCE J & PATRICIA M$0 1201-010412/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 442 442
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   2,072 1,170

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage33
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick12.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,695$6,250$31,945
2024$25,695$6,250$31,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps