325 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0281/ 000/
Control#
00068307
Owner
CARLSON, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,400
PID
68307
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,100$20,300$215,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
325 W MARKET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2798-1058
Sale Date07/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARLSON, ROBERT; CARLSON, SUSAN$1 2798-105807/28/2022
CARLSON, ROBERT$59,000 2529-249404/22/2015
SRMOF II 2012-1 TRUST; U S BANK TRUST NA$1,151 2515-134109/17/2014
COLES, SCOTT ALLEN$120,000 2089-037503/19/2004
WERNERT FRANCES G$9,400 1603-011904/27/1995
WERNERT F & PEDRON D A$57,000 1478-038503/16/1992
FRYER HAZEL INTERVIVOS TRUST$0 1397-059405/11/1987
FRYER H L & H$0 0911-020611/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,836
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 918 918
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 918 918
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 918 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 442 0
   3,280 1,836

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage33
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,380$6,250$39,630
2024$33,380$6,250$39,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps