309 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
309 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0287/ 000/
Control#
00068313
Owner
WERTZ, COLETTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,500
PID
68313
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,000$12,500$119,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTZ, COLETTE
Co-Owner
Address
309 W MARKET STREET ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-1391
Sale Date06/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERTZ, COLETTE$1 2629-139106/05/2018
WERTZ, COLETTE; WERTZ, GARY J$48,900 2115-094709/09/2004
JONES, DANIEL M; JONES, DORIS N$25,000 1491-008012/12/1992
KLECKNER, EDITH L$0 1070-005210/06/1965
KLECKNER, EDITH L & LUTHER$0 0787-025104/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 730 730
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 730 730
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 730 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   2,300 1,460

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl242.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$6,250$24,450
2024$18,200$6,250$24,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps