123 W MARKET
 Print  Map It

Location
123 W MARKET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0300/ 000/
Control#
00068328
Owner
KRAFT REALTY LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$286,700
PID
68328
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,000$21,700$286,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAFT REALTY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O DIANE KRAFT
Address165 HEMLOCK LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2113-1142
Sale Date08/30/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAFT REALTY LLC$142,000 2113-114208/30/2004
MOSOLINO, BARBARA A; MOSOLINO, WILLIAM R$0 1386-004312/30/1986
DEIBERT, SAMUEL K & MARIE C$0 1050-046410/22/1963
NOECKER, LILLIAN J$0 0899-002304/19/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 1,440
RTLRetail Store 1,440 1,440
   4,320 4,320
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 432
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 216 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 216 216
   432 432
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 432
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 216 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 216 216
   432 432
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 30
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 30 30
   30 30

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5607 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,410$9,315$29,725
2024$20,410$9,315$29,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps