116 S WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 S WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0306/ 000/
Control#
00068336
Owner
FILIASH, PAUL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,200
PID
68336
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,200$18,000$197,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFILIASH, PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address
116 S WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$52,350
Certificate
Book & Page 1318-0017
Sale Date09/27/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FILIASH, CHRISTINA L; FILIASH, PAUL J$52,350 1318-001709/27/2001
LEROUX SCOT B$45,000 0529-018701/26/1999
SENICK GIRARD S & REBECCA C$0 1290-026105/19/1980
COOKSON, CLARENCE M & ESTHER$0 0733-040304/15/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1815
Living Area: 2,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 824 824
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 824 412
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 824 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   3,648 2,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage39
Depth93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick132.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,925$6,250$31,175
2024$24,925$6,250$31,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps