130 S WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 S WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0309/ 000/
Control#
00068339
Owner
STOUDT, CHARLOTTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,100
PID
68339
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,400$23,700$214,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOUDT, CHARLOTTE
Co-Owner
Address
237 W HOY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1305-0314
Sale Date06/11/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOUDT, CHARLOTTE$0 1305-031406/11/1981
WUCHTER, NEVIN$0 0434-001002/12/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate56 - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 912 912
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,240 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage46
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,500$6,250$34,750
2024$28,500$6,250$34,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps