134 S WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
134 S WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0311/ 000/
Control#
00068341
Owner
BAVER, JAMIE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$125,000
PID
68341
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,500$8,500$125,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBAVER, JAMIE M
Co-Owner
Address
134 S WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2742-0513
Sale Date08/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAVER, JAMIE M$1 2742-051308/05/2021
BAVER, ANTONY A; BAVER, JAMIE M$73,000 2263-281806/28/2007
ADAMS, MICHELE$62,000 2039-040604/17/2003
SVRCEK ANDREW & SHEILA$36,400 0065-019805/15/1997
VINCENT, GEORGE R & GERALDINE$16,500 1591-006601/06/1995
RILLING, ELANORA A$0 1208-054806/12/1975
MILLER, HERWOOD$0 0990-058603/28/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate56-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
DCKR-DECK 196 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 25 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   1,774 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,150$6,250$20,400
2024$14,150$6,250$20,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps