136 S WARREN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
136 S WARREN STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0312/ 000/
Control#
00068342
Owner
DOUGHERTY, AMY LOUISE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,000
PID
68342
District
56: ORWIGSBURG BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,600$24,400$176,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY, AMY LOUISE
Co-Owner
Address
136 S WARREN ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0648
Sale Date02/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERTY, AMY LOUISE$1 2810-064802/24/2023
FURLONG, BARBARA A$152,000 2503-283905/13/2014
BOWEN, EVAN W$103,000 1559-031005/19/1994
BENNER, JOHN R & CAROL A$0 1177-083308/10/1973
MOYER, J BARTOLETT & MAYME$0 0476-011102/28/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate56 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,402 1,402
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,042 1,042
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 108 36
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,042 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   3,850 2,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage47
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood448.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,940$6,250$54,190
2024$47,940$6,250$54,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps