325 W INDEPENDENCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 W INDEPENDENCE STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0331/ 000/
Control#
00068361
Owner
HOMYAK, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,400
PID
68361
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,600$19,800$203,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOMYAK, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
325 W INDEPENDENCE ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2818-2196
Sale Date05/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOMYAK, JASON; HOMYAK, JEFFREY$149,900 2818-219605/17/2023
GLUNZ, CONNIE E; GLUNZ, JAMES M$105,000 2686-238904/07/2020
MILLER, KATHLEEN$1 1256-032707/30/2001
SHOENER LEROY A & CORRINE S$0 0723-045112/11/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate56 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 116 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   3,066 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage22
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock312.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,635$6,250$29,885
2024$23,635$6,250$29,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps