Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
221 S LIBERTY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
221 S LIBERTY STREET
Tax Map
56/ 05/ 0361/ 000/
Control#
00068393
Owner
BAINBRIDGE, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,900
PID
68393
District
56: Orwigsburg Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$160,500
$11,400
$171,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BAINBRIDGE, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
221 S LIBERTY ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$65,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1405-0112
Sale Date
12/05/2001
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
BAINBRIDGE, JAMES E; BAINBRIDGE, JENNIFER M
$65,500
1405-0112
12/05/2001
ROHRBACH LINDA E
$0
1451-0213
08/21/1990
DOUGLAS, MARION L
$0
1131-0808
06/15/1970
DOUGLASS, RAYMOND J & MARION L
$0
0740-0558
06/28/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,344
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Prefab Stone/Brick
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
56-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
672
672
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
672
672
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
672
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
192
0
2,208
1,344
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5600 - Orwigsburg -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
361.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
4.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$24,105
$6,250
$30,355
2024
$24,105
$6,250
$30,355
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps